Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs M Marlow - Headteacher

Mr Dawe - Deputy Headteacher

Miss Bennett - Assistant Headteacher & SENDCO 

Mrs Biddle (Mon-Weds) and Mrs Tucker (Weds-Fri) - Assistant Headteachers

Mrs Horn - School Business Manager

 

Team Leaders

Mrs Elworthy - Lower Phase Team Leader (EYFS)

Mr Dawe - Middle Phase Team Leader (Y1/2/3)

Miss Walker - Upper Phase Team Leader (Y4/5/6)

 

Class Teachers

Mrs Corke- Nursery

Miss Scott - Nursery

Mrs Elworthy - Reception

Mrs Morgan - Reception

Miss Stanbury - Reception

Miss Shawyer - Year One

Miss Pilkington - Year One 

Mrs Mellors - Year Two

Mrs Treble - Year Two

Miss Simms - Year Two

Mr Hunt - Year Three

Ms Sweetland - Year Three

Miss Foweraker - Year Four

Mr Ellis - Year Four

Miss Turner - Year Five

Miss Walker - Year Five

Mr Pengelly - Year Six

Mr Dibley - Year Six

Mrs Busby-Grayer - Year Six

 

KS1 Learning Pod

Miss MacDonald - Teacher 

Mr Hooper - Teaching Assistant

Miss Pearce - Teaching Assistant

 

KS2 Learning Hub

Mrs Pearce - Teacher

Miss Grimes - Teaching Assistant

 

Foundation Stage Practitioner

Mrs S Gambrell

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss Adnams

Mrs Argent

Mrs Barnes

Mrs Berry

Mrs Bonthrone

Mrs Chenery-Sharland

Mrs Clarke

Miss Connell 

Mrs Duckett

Ms Easton

Miss Flanagan Lee

Ms Gosson

Mrs Hassan

Mrs Kulec-Elston

Mrs McNamara

Mrs Newberry 

Miss R Pearce

Miss Rich

Mrs Rogers

Mrs Spragg

Mrs Stapleton

Mrs Vosper

Mrs Welsh

 

Admin Team

Miss Cross - School Administrator 

Miss Morgan - School Administrator

Miss Habbishaw - Assistant Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Premises Team

Mrs Evans - Cleaner

Ms Gosson - Cleaner

Mrs Matthews - Cleaner

Mrs Wakeley - Cleaner

 

Meal Time Assistants

Mrs Argent

Miss Champion

Mrs Discombe

Mrs Duckett

Mrs Gale

Ms Gosson

Mrs Matthews

Mrs Spragg

Mrs Wakeley

 

Catering Team

Mrs Cuthbertson - Kitchen Manager

Mrs Thomas - Catering Assistant 

Mrs Evans - Catering Assistant 

Mrs Blackmore - Catering Assistant